Calendar


    • Tuesday, October 2, 7PM

      Danielle Dutton will read from SPRAWL with Martin Riker at Left Bank Books.

      Left Bank Books 399 N. Euclid Ave, Saint Louis, MO

       
      Tuesday, October 2, 12PM

      Joshua Beckman will lead a discussion and creative writing workshop at Poetry Foundation in Chicago. RSVP here

      Poetry Foundation, 61 W. Superior Street, Chicago, IL

       
      Tuesday, October 2, 8PM

      Joshua Beckman will read with Abigail Christian at Arts + Literature Laboratory in Madison.

      Arts + Literature Laboratory, 2021 Winnebago Street, Madison, WI.

       
      Wednesday, October 3, 7PM

      Joshua Beckman will read at Woodland Pattern Book Center in Milwaukee.

      Woodland Pattern Book Center, 720 E Locust St, Milwaukee, WI

       
      Thursday, October 4, 6PM

      Joshua Beckman will discuss The Lives of the Poems and Three Talks at 57th Street Books in Chicago.

      57th Street Books, 1301 E 57th St, Chicago, IL

       
      Saturday, October 6, 7PM

      Tyehimba Jess will read with Kaveh Akbar and Anastacia Renée, followed by a performance of Moonshine: A Cabaret by Au Collective, as part of The Gramma Reading Series in Seattle. More information can be found here

      Erickson Theatre, 1524 Harvard Ave, Seattle, WA

       
      Tuesday, October 9, 6PM

      Eileen Myles and Renee Gladman will read at Penn Book Center in Philadelphia.

      Penn Book Center, 130 S 34th St, Philadelphia, PA

       
      Saturday, October 13, 3PM

      Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Ukiah Branch Library.

      Ukiah Branch Library, 105 N Main St, Ukiah, CA

       
      Monday, October 15, 7:30PM

      Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Sacramento Poetry Center.

      Sacramento Poetry Center, 1719 25th Street, 25th and R Complex, Sacramento, CA

       
      Monday, October 15, TBA

      Julian Talamantez Brolaski will read from New Poets of Native Nations at the 2018 Litquake Festival in San Francisco.

      Details TBA

       
      Wednesday, October 17, TBA

      Joshua Beckman and Ariana Reines will read at Columbia University.

      Details TBA

       
      Thursday, October 19, 6:30PM

      Cedar Sigo and Prageeta Sharma will read with Sasha LaPointe for Margin Shift in Seattle.

      Common Area Maintenance, 2125 2nd Ave, Seattle, WA

       
      Friday, October 19, TBA

      Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Beyond Baroque.

      Beyond Baroque, 681 Venice Blvd, Venice, CA

       
      Saturday, October 20, TBA

      Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Poetic Research Bureau.

      Poetic Research Bureau, 951 Chung King Rd, Los Angeles, CA

       
      Tuesday, October 23, 7PM

      Garrett Caples will celebrate the release of Preserving Fire: Selected Prose at City Lights Booksellers & Publishers in San Francisco.

      City Lights Booksellers & Publishers, 261 Columbus Ave, San Francisco, CA

       
      Friday, October 26, 7:30PM

      Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Boise State University.

      Boise State University, 1910 W University Dr, Boise, ID

       
      Saturday, October 27, 7PM

      Rodney Koeneke will read at Sector 2337 in Chicago.

      Sector 2337, 2337 N. Milwaukee Avenue, Chicago, IL.

       
      Tuesday, October 30, 5PM

      Rodney Koeneke will read in the Literary Happy Hour at Capitol Cider in Seattle.

      Capitol Cider, 818 E. Pike Street, Seattle, WA

       
      Tuesday, October 30, 6:30PM

      Maureen McLane, Fred Moten, Srikanth Reddy and Matthew Zapruder will present a panel for the Bagley Wright Lecture Series at the Library of Congress in Washington, DC.

      Mumford Room, Madison Building, 101 Independence Ave SE 6th Floor, Washington, DC

  • Thursday, November 1, TBA

    Julian Talamantez Brolaski will read at UC Santa Cruz.

    Details TBA


    Monday, November 5, 7PM

    Rodney Koeneke will read with Diane Williams at Portland State University.

    Smith Hall, Portland State University, 1825 SW Broadway Avenue, Portland, OR


    Thursday, November 8, TBA

    Joshua Beckman and Terrance Hayes will be in conversation at New York University.

    Details TBA


    Thursday, November 8, TBA

    Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Woodland Pattern Book Center in Milwaukee.

    Woodland Pattern Book Center, 720 East Locust St, Milwaukee, WI


    Sunday, November 11, TBA

    Sandra Simonds will read from Orlando at Bennington College.

    Bennington College, 1 College Dr, Bennington, VT


    Tuesday, November 13, TBA

    Julian Talamantez Brolaski will read at UC Santa Barbara.

    Details TBA


    Wednesday, November 14, 4:30PM

    Joshua Beckman will read in the Contemporary Poetry Colloquium at Princeton University.

    Princeton University, 22 McCosh Hall, Princeton, NJ


    Friday, November 16, TBA

    Julian Talamantez Brolaski will read with Jen Bervin at Pulitzer Arts Foundation in St. Louis.

    Pulitzer Arts Foundation, 3716 Washington Blvd, St. Louis, MO


    Sunday, November 18, 7PM

    Rodney Koeneke will read with Jennifer Denrow and Deborah Woodard in the Spare Room Reading Series in Portland.

    Passages Bookshop, 1223 NE ML King Blve, Portland, OR



  • Friday, December 7, TBA

    Julian Talamantez Brolaski will read at Princeton University.

    Details TBA 


  • Check back soon for more events!

  • Monday, February 11, TBA

    Joshua Beckman will read at Portland State University.

    Details TBA

  • Check back soon for more events!

  • Wednesday, April 24, TBA

    Cedar Sigo will read at the University of San Francisco.

    Details TBA

     

  • Thursday, May 2, TBA

    Cedar Sigo will read at the Just Buffalo Literary Center's STUDIO: Author Series in Buffalo.

    Just Buffalo Literary Center, 468 Washington St, Buffalo, NY

     
    Thursday, May 16, TBA

    Cedar Sigo will read at the Poetry Foundation in Chicago.

    Details TBA